|
|
The top 4 teams in each division advance.
The format is 4 @ 1, and 3 @ 2 in the semifinals.
The winners play in the final at the home field of the
higher seeded team. Referee fees are split between the teams.
All finals will use a 3 ref system. Semi Finals will optionally have
3 ref system. Both teams must agree to use 3 refs.
Since light may become a factor, if game is tied after 90 minutes Penalty
Kicks will be used to decide team to advance to finals.
In FINALS, if game is tied after 90 and it's getting too dark,
teams will be co-champions.
If darkness is not a factor, teams will play up to 2 overtime periods of
10 minutes using the GOLDEN RULE. Game ends if goal is scored in OT.
If NO SCORE in OT teams may be co-champs OR agree to use PKs to decide
the championship.
2018 Playoffs |
Game | Date | Day | Time | Away Team |
Home Team | Field | Ref | Score |
O30A Semi | 8/23 | Thu | 9:15 | AFC Imperial | NJ TICOS FC | BR Muni | Bill E,B Doyle,DosSantos | 2-5 |
O30A Semi | 8/21 | Tue | 6:30 | Empire | Shamrock Rovers | White Oak 11 | Santo,Spilletti,Tzetzos | 2-5 |
O30A Final | 8/28 | Tue | 9:15 | Shamrock Rovers | NJ TICOS FC | BR Muni | Mandell,Ashcroft,Santo | 0-1 |
Game | Date | Day | Time | Away Team |
Home Team | Field | Ref | Score |
O30B Semi | 8/21 | Tue | 8:00 | Hills FC | Rat Pack | Snyder | Carvajal,Sali,Vicci | 0-2 |
O30B Semi | 8/21 | Tue | 9:15 | Fusion FC | Branchburg United | BR Muni | Gibbons,Tzetzos,Santo | 0-1 |
O30B Final | 8/28 | Tue | 8:30 | Branchburg United | Rat Pack | Snyder | Vicci,Carvajal,Tzetzos | 2-3 |
Game | Date | Day | Time | Away Team |
Home Team | Field | Ref | Score |
O40A Semi | 8/23 | Thu | 8:30 | RSP FC | NJ Union | 4H | O Doyle,Tzetzos,Santo | 0-0 (3-2 PK) |
O40A Semi | 8/23 | Thu | 7:00 | Amici | Inter | Glenside Turf | Mandell,Vicci,Carvajal | 2-2 (1-4 PK) |
O40A Final | 8/30 | Thu | 8:30 | RSP FC | Inter | Snyder | Rodhas,Vicci,Santo | 2-1 |
Game | Date | Day | Time | Away Team |
Home Team | Field | Ref | Score |
O40B Semi | 8/23 | Thu | 8:00 | Clinton Town FC O40 | Rovers | Mountain Park | Sali,Pallatta,Flecca | 0-7 |
O40B Semi | 8/23 | Thu | 6:30 | Armada FC | Hunterdon Union FC 40 | Finn C | Spilletti,Gibbons,Givler | 2-1 |
O40B Final | 8/30 | Thu | 8:00 | Armada FC | Rovers | Mountain Park | Tzetzos,O Doyle,DosSantos | 1-5 |
Game | Date | Day | Time | Away Team |
Home Team | Field | Ref | Score |
O48A Semi | 8/21 | Tue | 8:30 | Millburn City | Inter 48 | Torpey | Ashcroft,Kline,Pallatta | 1-4 |
O48A Semi | 8/21 | Tue | 6:30 | Valentinos | Kingwood FC | Kingwood Park | Bill E,Ahmad | 1-3 |
O48A Final | 8/28 | Tue | 8:30 | Kingwood FC | Inter 48 | Torpey | Mykulak,Pidany,O Doyle | 1-4 |
Game | Date | Day | Time | Away Team |
Home Team | Field | Ref | Score |
O48B Semi | 8/21 | Tue | 6:30 | Ingredion 48 | Caribbeans | Torpey | Pidany,Flecca,Becza | 0-3 |
O48B Semi | 8/21 | Tue | 6:30 | Clinton Town I FC 48 | Hunterdon FC 48 | Finn C | Givler,DosSantos | 0-1 |
O48B Final | 8/28 | Tue | 7:30 | Hunterdon FC 48 | Caribbeans | 4H | Sali,Gibbons,Spilletti | 1-5 |
|