Tri-County Soccer League 2019 Directory
 Directory:
  Home
  News
  Directions
  Contacts
  Rules
  Fees
  Links
  Archives
 Divisions:
  Over-28
  Over-30
  Over-40
  Over-48
  Fall
  Playoffs

League Contacts
TitleNameTelephone #Email
President
Ref Assigner
John Santo
Tricounty Soccer
PO Box 6611
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
908-625-1295 C
908-547-4370 H
email
Web SiteDavid Kapilow 908-400-9811 C
908-464-9282 H
email
InsuranceRandall Dahme 908-310-2310 C
908-735-8128 H
email

Over-30 A Contacts
Team and
Home Field
UniformName Phone
C=Cell F=FAX
H=Home W=Work
Email
AFC Imperial
Torpey/4H 8:30PM
Black and White Scott Landsperger 973-725-6883 email
Jared Susney 908-875-1968 email
Empire
South Willow Park 6:30pm
Red Coron Short 732-539-6641 email
John Martin 908-313-6718 email
Hunterdon Union FC 30
Summer Rd #3 6:30pm
Black/Yellow Graham Jones 908-323-3728 email
Ricky Bennett 908-303-7459 C
908-284-9149 H
email
NJ TICOS FC
Bridgewater Muni 9:15pm
Red/White (A) Marco Murillo 732-754-5379 C email
Jose Vega 908-295-0613 email
Mannions 30
White Oak Park #11 6:30pm
Branchburg
Black
Red (alternate)
Paul Davies 908-229-1528 email
Hank Werner 908-295-8223 email
Over-30 B Contacts
Team and
Home Field
UniformName Phone
C=Cell F=FAX
H=Home W=Work
Email
Branchburg United
Bridgewater Municipal Turf 9:15 PM
Bridgewater
Red (primary)
Blue (alternate)
Marcus Harte
389 Garretson Rd
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
908-429-1359 H
646-805-1896 W
908-285-4731 C
email
Atef Labib
12 Stillwell Rrd
High Bridge, NJ 08829
908-638-8514 H
908-625-3348 C
email
Clinton Town FC
Finn Rd C 6:30pm
Red
White
Kyler Preston 908-391-7894 email
Mark Heinbach 732-742-3730 email
Fusion FC
Summer Road #2 6:30pm
Readington
Blue Will Gallagher 908-399-2867 email W
Jeremy Gault
12 Brighton Ave
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
908-642-2797 C email W
email H
GFSC
Clover Hill 6:30pm
Red or White Rich Seeman
32 Koehler Dr
South Bound Brook,NJ 08880
732-500-4369 email
Dean Polak 908-872-7272 email
Hills FC
4H 6:30pm
Bridgewater
Green with White Hoops Gurjeet Nayar 908-868-3636 email
Timothy Dietrich 908-797-2889 C email
Rat Pack
Snyder Turf 8:00pm
Berkeley Heights
White/Black Adolf Montana
57 Mayberry Avenue
Monroe, NJ 08831
732-558-6384 C email
Over-40 A Contacts
Team and
Home Field
UniformName Phone
C=Cell F=FAX
H=Home W=Work
Email
AC Stirling
GL/Passaic River Park 6:30pm
Berkeley Heights
Red Adel Rifaat 908-625-4452 C email
Amici 40
Bridgewater Muni 9:15pm
Joe Inzitari 908-528-2661 email
Mike Stash 908-752-5343 email
Empire 40
South Willow Park 6:30pm
Dave DeVelder 732-939-2637 email
Inter
Glenside Turf 6:30pm
Summit
Royal Blue Stu Hochberger 908-522-3178 H
908-507-1146 C
email
Edwin van der Saar 908-522-3178  
Mannion
Bridgewater Muni 9:15pm
Black
Red (alternate)
Paul Davies 908-229-1528 email
Hank Werner 908-295-8223 email
NJ Union
Torpey 8:30PM
White/Red
Blue(alt)
Les Chezminiak
6 Midland Dr.
Great Meadow, NJ 07838
201-315-8023 C
908-637-4759 W
email
Aremnio Marta 973-445-0150 email
Roma SP
Kenneth Park 9:00pm
South Plainfield
Maroon
Alternate White
Monsour Tabibnia 646-467-2336 email
Lou Battone 908-240-4109 email
Rovers
Mountain Park 8pm
Blue/White Luis Almeida
27 Hunters Trail.
Warren, NJ
973-725-2540 email
John Carlos Ganas
11 Cain Dr.
Hillsborough, NJ
908-922-8871 email
Over-40 B Contacts
Team and
Home Field
UniformName Phone
C=Cell F=FAX
H=Home W=Work
Email
Armada FC
Summer Rd 6:30pm
Readington
Dark Blue Dave Johnston 732-674-0026 email
Todd Ross 908-295-3214 C email
Bridgewater
4H 6:30pm
North Branch Park
Black+White Peter Richter 908-447-2544 email
Joe Geisel 908-668-9155 W  
John Kilby 908-868-3435 C
908-273-0440 W
email
Clinton Town FC 40
Finn Rd 6:30pm
Red Carlos Amaro 908-893-7301 email
Tony Gaglione 908-295-9835 C email
Fusion FC 40
Summer Road 6:30pm
Readington
Blue Jeremy Gault
12 Brighton Ave
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
908-642-2797 C email W
email H
GFSC 40
Clover Hill 6:30pm
Red/Black
White(Alt)
Dean Polak 908-872-7272 email
Hillsborough United 40
4H 6:30pm
Red/Black stripes
Royal Blue (alt)
Roberto Agostino 908-482-1715 email
Andy Carvalhais 908-370-4928 email
Hunterdon Union FC 40
Finn 6:30pm
Yellow/Black Ricky Bennett 908-303-7459 C
908-284-9149 H
email
Radim Kucera 609-651-1987 email
Ingredion 40
Summer Rd 6:30pm
Green/Black Matt Henley 908-672-0597 email
Kevin Carroll 908-797-4009 email
Over-48 A Contacts
Team and
Home Field
UniformName Phone
C=Cell F=FAX
H=Home W=Work
Email
Caribbeans
4H 6:45PM
Yellow Loris Stoby 732-616-5815 C  
Desi Lee 973-698-7092 C email
Inter 48
Torpey or 4H 8:30PM
Royal Blue Stu Hochberger 908-522-3178 H
908-507-1146 C
email
Edwin van der Saar 908-522-3178  
Kingwood FC
Kingwood Township Park
200 Union Rd.
Frenchtown, NJ 08825
Orange John Haeberlen 201-602-5327 email
Jim Hannon 267-934-1119 email
Millburn City FC
Mountain Park
Sky Blue Martin Price 908-358-2451 email
email
Mike Jackson 908-331-2981 email
Valentinos
Turkey Brook Park 8:30pm
Leo O'Conner 917-554-9834 email
Giuseppe 973-945-2409 email
Peter Kelly 973-224-3035 email
Over-48 B Contacts
Team and
Home Field
UniformName Phone
C=Cell F=FAX
H=Home W=Work
Email
Bedminster Rayders
River Road
Bedminster
Green(H)
Black/Yellow(A)
Keith Harris 908-981-4620 W
908-361-7536 C
email
John Martin 908-981-3478 W
908-672-8715 C
email
Clinton Town FC I 48
Finn C
Red Tony Gaglione 908-295-9835 email
Carlos Amaro >908-893-7301 email
Clinton Town FC II 48
Finn C
Red Bob Glauber 516-456-0513 email
Brian Plushanksi 908-256-1567 email
Hunterdon FC 48
Finn F
Black/Yellow Ricky Bennett 908-303-7459 C
908-284-9149 H
email
Radim Kucera 609-651-1987 email
Ingredion 48
Summer Road #3
Green/Black Matt Henley 908-672-0597 email
Frank Gesualdo 908-801-4054 email
Womens Over-28 Contacts
Team and
Home Field
UniformName Phone
C=Cell F=FAX
H=Home W=Work
Email
Basking Ridge Mavericks
Mountain Park or Pleasant Valley Park
Red Melissa Robin 201-390-2527 email
Christina Cucci 973-865-0094 email
Breezers
Clark Woods
Yellow Chamaigne Bielder 571-283-4949 email
Megan Mulcahy 201-674-7626 email
Jodi Gollin 908-578-2014 email
Chester United
Black River Middle School
White Annalisa Martinez 908-644-5216 email
Carly Melton 401-225-6695 email
Denville Storm
Knuth Field, Vets, or Gardner
Columbia Blue or
Orange
Eileen Shemon 973-214-9002 email
Sara Falk 646-245-6636 email
Fury
Clark Woods or 4H
Royal Blue Beth Kuhn 732-406-8251 email
Morris Underground
Knuth Field
Green Erin Pendergast 973-945-8245 email
Denise Pedernera 973-495-8692
PINK United
4H or Mountain Park
Pink Nini Olson 908-763-3109 email
Terri Major 908-872-7272 email
Raiders
Parsippany
Navy or White Shannon Heaton 972-898-0029 email
Kirsten Wurzburg 609-234-3531
Sparta Rage
Station Park
Black or Light Blue Karen Gross 201-956-0046 email
Joanna Guarda 973-945-1851 email
Sweeps
Jannarone
Orange/White Leanne Blair 973-978-7875 email
Kathleen Lee 973-464-2699 email

Home | O28 | O30 | O40 | O48 | Fall | Playoffs | News | Directions | Contacts | Rules | Fees | Links | Archives

Copyright © 2019 Tri-County Soccer League. All rights reserved.